FMF 125 Dream Race Invitational Triple Crown

MX Sports Pro Racing and FMF have teamed up with the 125 Dream Race to bring 125cc 2-Stroke racing back to three Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Nationals in 2017! Hangtown, Thunder Valley and Washougal will host rounds for the 2017 FMF 125 Dream Race Invitational Triple Crown.

This is an invitational event. Past champions, current and former pro racers, local “A” riders, and industry icons will all line the gate, competing for a spot on the podium and a chance to bring home a custom FMF trophy.

Program Features:

  • Machine Eligibility: 125cc-150cc 2-Stroke
  • Rider Eligibility: 16+ years of age and minimum “A” classification
  • AMA Membership required
  • Entry Fee: $0
  • Class: Limited to 40 riders – no qualifiers
  • Race Format: 1 practice/1 moto format on National Day
  • Moto will be immediately before Opening Ceremonies
  • Awards: Custom FMF Trophy to Top 3/event (This is not a purse-paying event)

To request an invitation to participate, or for more information, email Series Administrator, Joey Lancaster at [email protected].

Visit 125DreamRace.com for more information. Follow @fmf125dreamrace and use the hashtag #125DreamRace all season long!

Round 1 - Hangtown Results
Pos. Name Number Brand
1 Robbie Wageman 141 YAM
2 Josh Hansen 100 HUS
3 Topher Ingalls 13 HON
4 Michael Sleeter 111 KTM
5 Dare Demartile 207 SUZ
6 Lane Shaw 986 YAM
7 Dennis Stapleton 184 KTM
8 Ty Termaine 14 HUS
9 Chris Plouffe 23 YAM
10 Cobe Lehnertz 144 TM
11 Jarid Blevins 331 KTM
12 Devin Watson 777 KTM
13 Austin Politelli 11 YAM
14 Chad Heishman 215 KTM
15 Corey Pennington 160 HUS
16 Brian Medeiros 139 YAM
17 Justin Muscutt 74 KTM
18 Rory Sullivan 272 YAM
19 Jeff Gorman 821 HON
20 AJ Gilbert 156 HON
21 Ikua Hughes 543 HON
22 Jake Osborne 86 YAM
23 Daniel Hamilton 281 HON
24 James Hamilton 454 HON
25 Tanner Berry 36 KTM
26 Todd Pratt 515 KTM
27 Tyler Moore 57 HON
28 David Blew 309 HON
29 Andy Dibrino 62 HON
30 Devin Bolin 234 KTM
31 James Hanson 296 HUS
32 Cole Moore 27 KTM
33 Russ Robbins 503 YAM
34 Daniel Barrett 331x KTM
35 Tyler Edmondson  141x HON
36 Vince Weiner 412 KTM
37 Sean Ekerson 444 HON
DNS Rick Kramer 455  
DNS Ryan Eager 373  
DNS Talon Gorman 618 HON

 

Round 2 - Thunder Valley Results
Pos. Name Number Brand
1 Ryan Sipes 97 HSQ
2 Tyler Livesay 254 KTM
3 Michael Sweney 41 KTM
4 Jake Bork 215 YAM
5 Devin Watson 777 KTM
6 Lane Shaw 986 YAM
7 Derek Anderson 241 HON
8 Bobby Fitch 124 KAW
9 Bryce Shondeck 198 YAM
10 Trae Dilley 919 YAM
11 Jet Underwood 100 YAM
12 Chase Stevenson 746 KTM
13 Rory Sullivan 272 YAM
14 James Hamilton 454 HON
15 Tucker Saye 693 SUZ
16 AJ Gilbert 156 HON
17 Todd Pratt 515 KTM
18 Doug Levitt 960 HON
19 Brad Haskell 76 YAM
20 Tyler Valentine 123 YAM
21 Brett Stralo 225 YAM
22 Corey Wilcox 31 YAM
23 Devin Brassfield 226 KTM
24 Steve Martin 12 KAW
25 Travis Newbold 39 HON
26 Tristan Callahan 45 KTM
27 Chaz Braden 336 YAM
28 Ryan Fetzer 34 KTM
29 James Hanson 296 HSQ
30 Aaron Hart 700 RM
31 Lauren Volentir 61 KAW
32 Tyler Edmondson 141 HON
33 Daniel Barrett 331 KTM
DNF Joel Ard 216 HON
DNF Chad Ruggles 445 YAM
DNS Dane Rouse 125 HON
DNS Devon Sellars 201 KTM
DNS Thomas Kapaun    
DNS Redmond Bohannon